FULL LIST: Here is the full list of MPs being sworn in today

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

We publish here the full list of the MPs being sworn into the 9th Parliament of Zimbabwe tomorrow after they won the July 30 elections:

Banda Gift
Banda Samuel
Bhuda Sibusisiwe
Billah Royi
Biti Laxton Tendai
Bushu Bramwell
Bvute Ozias
Chadzamira Ruvai Ezra
Chamisa Starman
Chanda Gorden
Chasi Fortune
Chibagu Getrude
Chibaya Amos

 

Chibaya Amos (MDC Alliance)

Chidakwa James
Chidakwa Patrick
Chidamba Sydney
Chidziva Happymore
Chihururu Constance
Chikomba Leonard
Chikombo Wellington
Chikudo Rueben
Chikukwa Miriam Rutendo
Chikuni Esther
Chikwama Berta
Chikwinya Settlement
Chimbaira Goodrich
Chimina Livingstone
Chinanzvavana Consilia
Chingosho Christopher Peter
Chinomona Mabel Memory
Chinotimba Joseph

Joseph Chinotimba (ZANU-PF)

Chinyanganya Muchineripi
Chipato Angelline
Chitando Winston
Chitura Lucia
Chiyangwa Philip
Chombo Marrian
Dinar Kennedy
Dube Brian
Dube Godfrey
Dube Patrick
Dutiro Patrick
Dzepasi Girovah
Dzuma Soul
Gabbuza Joel Gabuza
Gandawa Musavaya Ability
Garwe Daniel
Gezi Tsitsi
Gonese Innocent Tinashe
Gorerino Oscar
Gozho Cathrine
Gumbo Joram Macdonald
Gumbo Sithembile
Gumbwanda Kaston Ringirisai
Gwanetsa Kalisto Killion
Gwanongodza Ephraim
Hamauswa Shakespear
Haritatos Vangelis Peter
Houghton John Roland
Hwende Chalton

Hwende Chalton (MDC Alliance)

Jaja Joyce
Kabozo Stephen
Kachepa Newton
Kambamwa Polite
Kanhutu Irene Nzenza
Kankuni Winnie
Kapuya Freddy
Karenyi Lynette
Karikoga Tawanda
Karoro Douglas
Karumazondo Makuwi Tichawona
Kashambe Munyaradzi Tobias
Kashiri Cecil
Kazembe Kazembe
Khumalo Martin
Khumalo Sibangumuzi Sixtone
Khumalo Thabitha
Kureva Earthrage
Kwaramba Goodluck
Labode Mafoko Ruth
Maboyi Ruth Mavhungu
Machakarika Tinoda
Machando Prosper
Machingauta Coster
Machingura Raymore
Madhuku Johnson
Madiro Michael
Madiwa Chido
Madzimure Willias
Madziwa Susan
Mafuta Senzeni V.
Mago Nyaradza
Mahlangu Sichelesile
Majaya Bacillia
Makoni Reselyn Roseweater
Makonya Joyce
Mamombe Joanah
Mandiwanzira Supa Collins

Mandiwanzira Supa Collins (ZANU-PF)

Mangora Brightness
Mangwiro John Chamunorwa
Maphosa Lindiwe
Marapira Davison
Marikisi Norman
Markham Allan Norman
Maronge Cladious
Masango Chinhamo Precious
Masenda Ngoni T
Mashakada Tapiwa
Mashonganyika Dorothy
Masiya Denford
Masuku Elizabeth
Masuku Phelela
Matambanadzo Masango
Matangira Toendepi. Remigious
Mataranyika Dudzai Misheck
Mataruse Peter
Matemadanda Victor
Matewu Caston
Mathe Stars
Matiza Biggie Joel
Matsikenyere Nokuthula
Matsunga Susan
Mavenyengwa Robson
Maveta Tatenda Annastacia
Mavhunga Maxwell
Mavima Paul
Mawite Dumezweni
Mayihlome Levi
Mbondiya Memory
Mchenje Sipiwe Muchaneta
Mguni Obedingwa
Mguni Sonny Key
Mhere Edmond
Mhlanga Jennifer N.
Mhona Felix Tapiwa
Mkaratigwa Edmond
Mkwanda Judith
Mlambo Mathias Matewu
Mliswa Mary T
Mliswa Temba Peter

Mliswa Temba Peter (Independent)

Mnangagwa Tongai Mafidi
Mnkandla Moli
Modi Rajeshkumar. Indukant
Molokela-Tsiye Fortune Daniel
Moyo Charles
Moyo Edgar
Moyo Peter
Moyo Priscilla
Moyo Richard
Moyo Tonderayi
Mpame Cuthbert
Mpariwa Paurina
Mpofu Alum
Mpofu Mtokozisi Manoki
Mpofu Rossy
Muchimwe Percy Teedzai
Muchinguri Oppah Chamu
Mudarikwa Simbaneuta
Mudyiwa Magna
Mugidho Machirairwa
Mugweni Campion Takura
Mukapiko Dzikamai Lloyd
Mukuhlani Tavengwa
Mukunyaidze Spiwe Elizabeth I
Munetsi James
Muponora Noveti
Murai Erick
Murambiwa Ophias
Murire Joshua
Musabayana David
Musakwa Elia
Musanhi Kenneth. Shupikai
Mushayi Miriam
Mushonga Priscilla Misihairambwi

Mushonga Priscilla Misihairambwi (MDC-T)

Mushoriwa Edwin
Musikavanhu Dumo Augustine
Musiyiwa Richard
Muswere Jenfan
Mutambisi Colleta
Mutodi Energy
Mutomba William
Mutseyami Chapfiwa Prosper
Myambo Annah
Ncube Abedinico
Ncube Emma
Ncube Francisca
Ncube Ophar
Ncube Owen
Ncube Soul
Ndebele Anele
Ndiweni Doubt
Ndlovu Alice
Ndlovu Evelyn
Ndlovu Nomathemba
Ndlovu Nqobizitha Mangaliso
Ndlovu Stella
Nduna Dexter
Ngome Jefry
Nguluvhe Albert
Ngwenya Stephen
Nhambo Ferescah
Nhari Vairet
Nkani Andrew
Nkomo Male
Nyabani Tendai
Nyamudeza Sibonile
Nyashanu Mathew
Nyathi Ronald Robson
Nyere Christina
Nyokanhete Jacob
Nyoni Ilos
Nyoni Sithembiso G. G
Omar Joosbi
Paradza John
Paradza Kindness
Phulu Kucaca Ivumile
Phuti Dingumuzi
Porusingazi Enock
Raidza Marko
Rungani Annah
Rwodzi Barbara
Sacco Joshua Kurt

Sacco Joshua Kurt (ZANU-PF)

Samambwa Edmore
Samson Aliginia
Samukange Jonathan Tawonana
Sansole Tose Wesley
Sanyatwe Chido
Saruwaka Trevor Jones Lovelace
Seremwe Bannwell
Sewera Jonah Nyikadzino
Shamu Webster Kotiwani
Shava Josephine
Shirichena Ellina
Shongedza Elizabeth
Shumbamhini Hebert
Sibanda Dorcas Staff
Sibanda Dubeko Prince
Sibanda Madodana
Sibanda Omega
Sibanda Zenzo
Sikhala Job
Simbanegavi Yeukai
Singo Lisa
Sithole Godfrey Karakadzayi
Sithole James
Sithole Josiah
Sithole Spare
Svuure Davison
Tapera Saizi
Tarusenga Unganai Dickson
Taruvinga Farai
Tekeshe David
Toffa Jasmine
Togarepi Pupurai
Tongofa Mathias
Tshuma Dingilizwe
Tsunga Regai
Tsuura Nyarai
Tsvangirai Java Vimbayi

Tsvangirai Java Vimbayi (MDC Alliance)

Tungamirayi Tawanda
Wadyajena Justice Mayor
Watson Nicola Jane
Zengeya Virginia
Zhemu Soda
Zhou Perseverence
Zhou Tafanana
Zimura Lilian
Zivhu Killer

Zivhu Killer (ZANU-PF)

Ziyambi Ziyambi
Zwizwai Murisi

Share.
%d bloggers like this: